CAMEROON INTERNATIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL NOMINEES ( CIM FEST) -2021.( FULL LIST )

News

A new award has been born in Cameroon called “CAMEROON INTERNATIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL NOMINEES ( CIM FEST)”  which is an organ under CAMIFF.

The Festival runs from the 17th-20th November 2021 with the awards Night on the 19th November 2021 STRICKLY on Invitation. All other festival days are open to the general public.

Here are the nominees for the first edition that is the 2021 edition.

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST

– nominees –

PROSPER MENKO

INDIRA

ELIZERBETH TEKEH

MAUREEN FORBAH

PANDITA ETA

Follow us on social media @kimbiblog

FOLKLORE MUSIC

– nominees –

KAREYCE FOTSO

WITTY MINSTREL

BATE NICO

HERVE NGUEBO

MOLA MONGOMBE

WATCH  AKUBAI – ” TCHAPEUSI” 

BEST EP/ALBUM

– nominees

VIBES CLINIC (MIC MONSTA)

AFRICA REPRESENTED (SALATIEL)

LOCKO

JOVI

HEART (MAGASCO).

BEST BIKUTSI

-nominees –

MANI BELLA

LADY PONCE

COCO ARGENTE

AMA PIERRO

MAJOIRE AYI

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL FOR HOT VIDEOS 

COLLABORATION FOR YOUNG ARTISTS DEVELOPMENT

-nominees –

MACASE (LABORATOIRE DE MUSIQUE)

NA SO (TZY PANCHAK, VIVID, CLOE GRAE, VERNYUY TINA

MAGASCO (GIVE)

TVLH REMIX (STANLEY ENOW FT MIC MONSTA, MIHNEY

KROTAL (NDABOTT FAMILY).

CONSISTENCY

– nominees –

KO-C

TZY PANCHAK

MAGASCO

JOVI

STANLEY ENOW.

WATCH – 6TY FT BLANCHE BAILLY “DÉGAGE

CROSS CULTURAL

– nominees –

MR LEO

VERNYUY TINA

CYSOUL

LYDOL

MOLA MOGOMBE.

BEST DJ

-nominees –

DJ WAZABANGA

DJ DERTSMAN

DJ LABASTILLE PREMIER

DJ MOYO

DJ SALLAS

LISTEN TO KIMBI BLOG MIXTAPES

FALLEN ICON

– nominees –

MANU DIBANGO

WEST MADIKO

LAPIRO DE MBANGA

BEBE MANGA

NGUEA LAROUTE.

MAKOSSA MUSIC

– nominees –

PETIT PAYS

LONGUE LONGUE

GRACE DECCA

BEN DECCA

DEDI EYANGO.

MOST RENOWN COLLABORATION

– nominees

STANLEY ENOW FT DIAMOND PLATNUM & ARIEL SHENEH

SALATIEL ET BEYONCE

LOCKO FT SINGULA

WITTY MINSTREL (BE PROUD REMIX)

CHALLOTTE DEPANDA FT YEMI ALADE.

Top 10 most funny online Comedians in Cameroon – 2021 (see list )

MOVIE SOUNDTRACK

– nominees –

SALATIEL (BAD ANGEL)

BLAISE B (FISHER MAN’S DAIRY) DAPHNE

(A MAN FOR THE WEEKEND)

MR LEO (SAVING MBANGO)

EWUBE (FISHERMAN’S DIARY).

MUSIC PRODUCTION

– nominees –

PHILLBILL

DIJAY KARL

AKWANDOR

I.V.O

EMIL NGUMBAH.

MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

– nominees –

DR NKENG STEPHENS

MR TCHEK

CHUZIH

ADAH AKENJI

MR ADRENALINE.

ORIGINALITY IN URBAN MUSIC

– nominees –

JOVI

ASKIA

TENOR

MAGASCO

MINKS.

REVELATION

– nominees –

RINYU

VIVID

ASABA

CLEO GRAE

KAMENI.

EA Sports removed Cameroon and 16 other national teams from the FIFA 22 game, No African Nation left in the game ( see list )

SONG OF THE YEAR

– nominees

FHISH (NJOH)

ALVERO JESS (NYAMA)

-KO-C FT COCO ARGENTEE (CALEÇON).

WITTY MINSTREL (BE PROUD REMIX)

HAPPY D’EFFOULAN (TCHAPEU TCHAPEU).

THE MOST INTERNATIONALLY RECOGNIZED AFRICAN ARTISTE

– nominees –

LUKWA KANZA

SALIF KEITA

RICHARD BONA

YOUSSOU N’DOUR

ANGELIQUE KIDJO.

FOR THE MOST RENOWNED AFRICAN ARTIST

– nominees –

DAVIDO

DIAMOND PLATINUM

WIZKID

TOOFAN

FALLY IPUPA.

 

Do you find Kimbi Blog useful? Click here to give us five stars rating!

 
About Slimkyd Kimbiblog 1203 Articles
Slimkyd is an Entrepreneur, blogger, web developer.

Join the Discussion

No one has commented yet. Be the first!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


KB Music of the Week






KB Video of the Week

error: Content is protected !!